Home Products10G Media Converter

10G OEO Converter Card XFP to XFP 3R Repeater 10G Fiber Channel

10G OEO Converter Card XFP to XFP 3R Repeater 10G Fiber Channel

10G OEO Converter Card XFP to XFP 3R Repeater 10G Fiber Channel

Product Details:

Place of Origin: ShenZhen China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE SGS FCC ISO9000
Model Number: FR-6603R-XX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Interface Type: XFP To XFP Power Dissipation: <15W
MTBF: 56000Hours 3R Repeater: Support
Humidity: 5%~90% Operate Temp.: 0 ~ 50 ℃

10G OEO Converter Card XFP to XFP 3R Repeater 10G Fiber Channel

 

10G OEO Converter 3R Repeater Card is XFP to XFP Slot (with SFP+ to SFP+, SFP+ to XFP slot optional), which uses optical-electricity-optical conversion principle to realize optical signal regeneration, enabling of the optical signal amplification and regeneration, re-timing, and wavelength conversion, with coarse/dense wavelength division multiplexing together to realized WDM transmission. It is now possible to quickly improve communication capacity, expand the bandwidth on present network, while using low-cost, high cost-effective solutions to manage and run the system, easy operation.

 

The XFP to XFP 10G Fiber Converter Card can be used in 16-slot multifunctional management system, which is a Ethernet and SDH transmission equipment,support mutiple services including managed media converter card, OEO Converter card, 1+1 protection switching card, CWDM/DWDM MUX/DEMUX Card, etc., supports protocols like SNMP, WEB, CONSOLE and TELNET, with a strong management function, and operate easily to meet different customer's requirement.

10G OEO Converter Card XFP to XFP 3R Repeater 10G Fiber Channel10G OEO Converter Card XFP to XFP 3R Repeater 10G Fiber Channel

Key Features

  • Supporting XFP to XFP
  • Supporting 3R Repeater
  • Supporting SONET OC192,SDH STM-64,10G WAN,10G LAN, ONT OUT-2,10G LAN witch 255/237 FEC coding, 10G Fiber Channel,10G POS
  • Supporting 10Gbase-SR/LR to 10Gbase-SR/LR
  • Supporting 9.95Gbps~11.32Gbps
  • Short delay time when transparent transmission
  • Supporting Jumbo frame
  • Supporting DMI (Diagnostic Monitoring Interface) function of optical transceivers
  • Supporting 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and DWDM/CWDM wavelength ruled by ITUT
  • With powerful network management function, supporting WEB and SNMP
  • Supporting hot plug
  • Easy installation with complete LED indicators for working situation
  • Supporting 2U chassis (16 slots) and standalone chassis. Standalone chassis with internal special communication power supply, chassis support dual redundant power supply(support OLP function)

 

Specification

Technical Parameter
3R RepeaterSupport
Transmission Speed10Gb/s (9.95Gb/s-11.32Gb/s)
ProtocolsIEEE802.3ae (10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR/LRM)
Access Type10G LAN/ 10G WAN
Interface TypeType A: XFP To/From XFP
Type B: SFP+ To/From SFP+
Type C: SFP+ To/From XFP
Transmission DistanceXFP/SFP+ module: up to 80Km
Maximum Packet14,880,950/S

Network
Management

• Card type information
• SFP+ or XFP fiber module detection
• SFP+ or XFP fiber module DMI function (Temperature,Voltage, Optical power)
• Link status detector
• Enable/Disabled Loopback test function
• Enable/Disable PRBS Generator and checker function
• Rate select 10Gbase-Lan or Wan)
• Remote card's status monitor (only in pairs)
Power requirementRack-mountable : AC 85~ 220V or DC 48V
Standalone: AC 220V or DC 48V
Power consumption: ≤15W
Work EnvironmentOperating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃
Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃
Humidity: 5%~90% (non-condensing)
DimensionStandalone: 156mm (W) × 128mm (D) × 32mm (H)
Card: 115mm (W) × 78mm (D)

 

Ordering information

P/NDescriptionRemarks
FR-6603R-XX10G OEO Converter Card (3R Repeater)XFP to XFP
FR-6603R-SX10G OEO Converter Card (3R Repeater)SFP+ to XFP
FR-6603R-SS10G OEO Converter Card (3R Repeater)SFP+ to SFP+


 

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)