Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

16 - Port Vlan Mac Fiber Optic Switch 10 / 100Base-Fx to 20KM - 100KM

16 - Port Vlan Mac Fiber Optic Switch 10 / 100Base-Fx to 20KM - 100KM

16 - Port Vlan Mac Fiber Optic Switch 10 / 100Base-Fx to 20KM - 100KM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: ShenZhen China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE FCC ISO9000 SGS
Model Number: FR-SW16F-XXXX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Standard: IEEE802.3 , IEEE802.3u , IEEE802.3x Number Of Ports: 16-Port 100Base-Fx
Transmission Rate: 100Mbps : 148800pps Switching Mode: Store-and-Forward
Power Supply: AC 100-240V/50-60Hz Uplink Ports: None

16 - Port Vlan Mac Fiber Optic Switches 10 / 100Base-Fx to 20KM - 100KM

 

 

This Fast Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch has sixteen 100M Fx port. Customer can choose different Fx specification according as his demand, such as Multimode or Single-mode, Single fiber or Dual fiber and Single-mode 20-100km etc. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price. It is applicable to use in constructing of Optical Fiber Ethernet network.

 

 

Key Features

 

  • 16-Port 10/100Mbps fiber module for option. 
  • Supports store and forward switching. 
  • Conforms to IEEE 802.3x back pressure in half-duplex and flow control in full-duplex operation mode. 
  • Supports MAC self-learning. 
  • Dynamic LED indicators. 
  • Supports port-based VLAN. 
  • Steel case.   

Specification

 

 

Specification :

Standard

IEEE802.3 , IEEE802.3u , IEEE802.3x 

Topology

Star

Number of Ports

16-Port 100Base-Fx

Uplink Ports

None

Transmission Rate

100Mbps : 148800pps

Switching mode

Store-and-Forward

Flow control mode

IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure flow control

LED Indicator

LED status of Link, activity, speed, and power on diagnostic function

Power supply

AC 100-240V/50-60Hz

Temperature Humidity

 

Temperature

Humidity

Operation

-20 ℃ to 70 ℃

10% to 90%

Storage

-40 ℃ to 75 ℃

5% to 95% RH

 

 

Ordering information

 

P/N

Description

-

X

X

X

X

FR-SW16F-XXXX

16-Port 100Base-Fx Fiber Switch

 

S: Duplex Single-mode

M: Duplex Multi-mode

B: Simplex Single-mode

3: TX 1310nm

4: TX 1490nm

5: TX 1550nm

8: TX 850nm

S: SC

F: FC

T: ST

L: LC

05: 550M

2: 2KM

20: 20KM

40: 40KM

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)