Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

24 Port Fiber Optic managed fiber switches , poe din rail ethernet switch 50HZ - 60HZ

24 Port Fiber Optic managed fiber switches , poe din rail ethernet switch 50HZ - 60HZ

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE, FCC. ISO9000,SGS
Model Number: FR-SW24F2GCM-XXXX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: 100% T/T advance, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate FX/TX:: 100 Base-SX/LX 10/100 Base-T Product Name: Fiber Optic Media Converter
Port: 24 Port Wavelength:: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Mode:: Single Mode , Multi Mode Data Rate:: 10/100Mbps

24 Port Fiber Optic Switches , poe din rail ethernet switch 50HZ - 60HZ

 

 

Key Features:

 

Physical ports

 

  • 24-port 100Base-FX optical fibers 
  • 2-port Gigabit TP Combo SFP 

Management Features

  • Complies with the IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z and IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet standard
  • Each Gigabit TP ports support auto-negotiation-10/20, 100/200, 1000/2000Mbps supported, Auto-MDI/MDI-X detection on each RJ-45 port
  • Prevents packet loss with back pressure (Half-Duplex) and 802.3x
  • PAUSE frame Flow Control (Full-Duplex)
  • High performance Store and Forward architecture, runt/CRC filtering eliminates erroneous packets to optimize the network bandwidth
  • 4K MAC address table, automatic source address learning and ageing
  • Port-Based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q Tagged VLAN
  • Static Port Trunk
  • IGMP snooping v1 and v2 for Multi-media application
  • Broadcast storm filter
  • Port mirroring allows monitoring of the traffic across any port in real time

 

Quality of Service

  • Supports QoS and bandwidth control on each port
  • IEEE 802.1p class of service ; support Strict and
  • TCP/UDP Port Based QoS

 Security

  • MAC Address Filter
  • IP Address Filter
  • TCP/UDP Filter

Management

  • Web interface for Switch basic management and
  • LED indicators for easy network diagnose
  • Firmware upgrade by HTTP file transfer protocol through Ethernet network
  • Reset Button for system reset and reset to factory default
  • EMI standards comply with FCC, CE class A

Specifictions :

 

 

Standards Compliance

IEEE 802.3 Ethernet   IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet

IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet

IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet

IEEE 802.3x Full-duplex flow control

IEEE 802.3q Tag-Based VLAN   IEEE 802.3p Class of Service

Cabling

UTP: Cat. 5/5e/6 UTP cable 100m

Fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140um Multimode fiber etc

8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125um single mode fiber etc.

Power Input

AC 180-245V /50-60HZ

Dimensions

19-inch rack-mount width, 1.0U height.

LED Indicator

LED status of Link, activity and power on diagnostic function

Operational Temperature

0 ℃ ~ 50 ℃

Store Temperature

-30 ℃ ~ 70 ℃

Humidity

5%~95% no coagulation

 

 

Ordering information :

 

P/N

Description

-

X

X

X

X

FR-SW24F2GCM-XXXX

24-Port 100Base-Fx 

Managed Fiber Switch

 with 2-Port Giga Combo 

SFP Slot

 

S: Duplex Single-mode

M: Duplex Multi-mode

B: Simplex Single-mode

SFP: SFP Slot

3: TX 1310nm

4: TX 1490nm

5: TX 1550nm

8: TX 850nm

S: SC

F: FC

T: ST

L: LC

05: 550M

2: 2KM

20: 20KM

40: 40KM

FR-SW24F2GC-XXXX

24-Port 100Base-Fx

 Fiber Switch with 

2-Port Giga Combo 

SFP Slot

 

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)