Home ProductsIndustrial Media Converter

100Mbps 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX , IEEE802.3af PoE PSE Media Converter

100Mbps 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX , IEEE802.3af PoE PSE Media Converter

    • 100Mbps 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX , IEEE802.3af PoE PSE Media Converter
    • 100Mbps 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX , IEEE802.3af PoE PSE Media Converter
  • 100Mbps 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX , IEEE802.3af PoE PSE Media Converter

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: ShenZhen China
    Brand Name: Fiberroad
    Certification: CE SGS FCC ISO9000
    Model Number: FR-POE331-XX-XXXX

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Pls send request details
    Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
    Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Input Voltage: 100 VAC To 240 VAC Operating Temperature: 0℃ To 50℃
    Storage Temperature: -20℃ To +85℃ Operating Humidity: 90% Max, Non-condensing
    Case Material: Iron Case Color: Black

    100Mbps 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX , IEEE802.3af PoE PSE Media Converter

     

     

    FR-POE331 is a 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX media converter, which allows two types of network segment to be connected easily. Complied with IEEE802.3af standard, the AC/DC powered PoE media converter is a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) which combines data transfered over a fiber optic link with 48V (or other voltage) power supply, providing power to IEEE802.3af powered device (PD) over CAT5 UTP cable (cable length up to 100meters / 330feets).

    The converter includes a single port PSE controller, which offers PD signature sensing and power monitoring features. Other features include over-current protection, LFP function. The LFP (Link Fauit Pass-through) allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX port for loss of signal. In case of a loss of RX signal on one media port, the converter will automatically disable the TX signal to the other media port, thus passing through the link fault.

     

    Key Features

    • 10/100Base-TX UTP to 100Base-FX fiber media convertion
    • IEEE802.3af PoE PSE compatible
    • Built-in AC/DC power supply
    • Over-current protection
    • choice of SC, BiDi or LC connectors for multimode and singlemode
    • DIP switch to set different configurations
    • LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) support

    Specification

     

    Data Rates

    10/100 Mbps (802.3 10Base-T/802.3u 100Base-T)

    100Mbps (100Base-FX)

    Input Power Requirements

    Input voltage

    100 VAC to 240 VAC

    Input frequency

    47 Hz to 63 Hz

    Power over Ethernet Output

    Pin Assignment and Polarity

    4/5 (V+),7/8 (V-)

    Output Power

    please refer to ordering information

    Efficiency

    75% min

    Short circuit protection

    auto recovery

    Over current protection

    auto recovery

    Environmental Conditions:

    Operating temperature

    0℃ to 50℃

    Cooling

    free air convection

    Storage temperature

    -20℃ to +85℃

    Operating Humidity

    90% max, non-condensing

    Mechanical Specifications

    Case Material

    Iron

    Case Color

    Black

    Net Weight

    540g approx. / unit

    Dimensions

    110(W) x 40(H) x 140(L) (mm)

    Do not include transceiver length

    Connectors

    AC Inlet

    IEC-J-4

    LAN

    Shielded RJ-45

    Fiber

    see ordering information

     

     

    Ordering information

     

    P/N

    Description

    -

    X

    X

    -

    X

    X

    X

    X

    FR-POE331-XX-XXXX

    10/100M POE (PSE) Media Converter

     

    T:

    IEEE802.3at

    F:

    IEEE802.3af

    N:

    Non-standard

    1:15.4W

    2: 25W

    3: 30W

    5: 50W

     

    S: Duplex Single-mode

    M: Duplex Multi-mode

    B: Simplex Single-mode

    SFP: SFP Slot

    3: TX 1310nm

    4: TX 1490nm

    5: TX 1550nm

    8: TX 850nm

    S: SC

    F: FC

    T: ST

    L: LC

    05: 550M

    2: 2KM

    20: 20KM

    40: 40KM

    Contact Details
    Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

    Contact Person: peter

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products