Home ProductsIndustrial Media Converter

100 Base-FX fiber optical 4 Ports POE Switch 10 / 100Base-T UTP RJ-45 ports

100 Base-FX fiber optical 4 Ports POE Switch 10 / 100Base-T UTP RJ-45 ports

100 Base-FX fiber optical 4 Ports POE Switch 10 / 100Base-T UTP RJ-45 ports

Product Details:

Place of Origin: ShenZhen China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE ISO9000 SGS FCC
Model Number: FR-POE3602-XX-XXXX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Case Color: Silver Grey Case Material: Iron
Net Weight: 400g Approx. / Unit Dimensions: 158(W) X 27(H) X 95(L) (mm)
Input Voltage: DC 48V Typical Pin Assignment And Polarity: 4/5 (V+),7/8 (V-)

100 Base-FX fiber optical 4 Ports POE Switch 10 / 100Base-T UTP RJ-45 ports

 

 

FR-POE3602 is a 5 port (1FX+4TP) 10/100M PoE (PSE) Ethernet Switch. The optical fiber port can greatly extend the transmission distance limitation of normal CAT5e UTP cable. All the four 10/100Mbps UTP RJ-45 ports support Half or Full Duplex mode. Complied with IEEE802.3af standard, the PoE(PSE) Ethernet Switch is a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) which combines data transfered over cable with 48V (or other voltage) power supply, providing power to IEEE802.3af powered device (PD) over CAT5e UTP cable (cable length up to 100meters / 330feets). Part or all of the four UTP RJ-45 ports can be organized to be PoE output port and each PoE port can output up to 25Watts (DC 48V/540mA) or 15.4Watts (DC 48V/ 350mA) power into CAT5 twisted-pair cable.

 

 

Key Features

  • Support one 100Base-FX fiber optical port and four 10/100Base-T UTP RJ-45 ports.
  • Optional 1/2/4 ports IEEE802.3af PoE PSE output.
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3/802.3u auto-negotiation.
  • Built-in high efficiency SRAM for packet buffer, with 2K-entry lookup table. 
  • Flow control fully supported. 
  • Optional 1552 bytes maximum packet length. 
  • Optional 4 individual VLANs group. 
  • choice of SC, BiDi or other connectors for multimode and singlemode.

 

Specification

 

Data Rates

10/100 Mbps (802.3 10Base-T/802.3u 100Base-T)

100Mbps (100Base-FX)

Input Power Requirements

Input voltage

DC 48V typical

Power over Ethernet Output

Pin Assignment and Polarity

4/5 (V+),7/8 (V-)

Output Power

please refer to ordering information

Environmental Conditions

Operating temperature

0℃ to 40℃

Cooling

free air convection

Storage temperature

-20℃ to +85℃

Operating Humidity

90% max, non-condensing

Mechanical Specifications

Case Color

Silver grey

Case Material

Iron

Net Weight

400g approx. / unit

(Do not include external power adaptor)

Dimensions

158(W) x 27(H) x 95(L) (mm)

(Do not include transceiver length)

Connectors

DC Inlet

DC470-2.0

LAN

4 port Shielded RJ-45

Fiber

see ordering information

 

 

Ordering information

 

P/N

Description

-

X

X

X

-

X

X

X

X

FR-POE3602-XX-XXXX

4-Port 10/100M POE Switch with 1-Port 100M Fx

 

T:

IEEE802.3at

F:

IEEE802.3af

N:

Non-standard

1:15.4W

2: 25W

3: 30W

5: 50W

2: 2port POE

4: 4port POE

 

S: Duplex Single-mode

M: Duplex Multi-mode

B: Simplex Single-mode

SFP: SFP Slot

3: TX 1310nm

4: TX 1490nm

5: TX 1550nm

8: TX 850nm

S: SC

F: FC

T: ST

L: LC

05: 550M

2: 2KM

20: 20KM

40: 40KM

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products