Home ProductsIndustrial Media Converter

1000 Base-FX To 4 ports Industrial Media Converter Copper fiber optical power over ethernet switch

1000 Base-FX To 4 ports Industrial Media Converter Copper fiber optical power over ethernet switch

1000 Base-FX To 4 ports Industrial Media Converter Copper fiber optical power over ethernet switch

Product Details:

Place of Origin: ShenZhen China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE SGS ISO9000 FCC
Model Number: FR-POE3603-XX-XXXX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Operating Temperature: 0℃ To 40℃ Cooling: Free Air Convection
Storage Temperature: -20℃ To +85℃ Operating Humidity: 90% Max, Non-condensing
Case Material: Iron Case Color: Silver Grey

1000 Base-FX fiber optical power over ethernet switch UTP RJ-45 ports

 

 

FR388 series is a 5 port (1FX+4TP) 10/100/1000M PoE (PSE) Ethernet Switch. The optical fiber port can greatly extend the transmission distance limitation of normal CAT5e UTP cable. All the four 10/100/1000Mbps UTP RJ-45 ports supports full duplex 10/100/1000M connectivity (half duplex only supported in 10/100M mode). Complied with IEEE802.3at and IEEE802.3af standard, the PoE(PSE) Ethernet Switch is a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) which combines data transfered over cable with 48V (typical) power supply, providing power to IEEE802.3at /IEEE802.3af powered device (PD) over CAT5e UTP cable (cable length up to 100meters / 330feets). All the four UTP RJ-45 ports are organized to be PoE output port and each PoE port can output up to 60Watts (DC 48V/1.2A) power into CAT5e twisted-pair cable.

 

 

Key Features

  • Support one 1000Base-FX fiber optical port and four 10/100/1000Base-T UTP RJ-45 ports
  • 4 ports IEEE802.3at / IEEE802.3af PoE/PSE output
  • (high power output up to 60Watts per port)
  • Support IEEE 802.3z/AB 10/1001000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX/ZX standards
  • Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control - Supports 9216 bytes jumbo packet length
  • Built-in 1Mbits SRAM for packet buffer, with 4K-entry lookup table
  • Low power consume, low heat, and good reliability
  • Choice of SC, SFP, BiDi or other connectors for multimode and singlemode

Specification

Data Rates

10/100/1000Mbps(IEEE802.3z/AB 10/100/1000Base-T)

1000Mbps (1000Base- SX/LX/ZX)

Input Power Requirements

Input voltage

Input voltage

Power over Ethernet Output

Pin Assignment and Polarity

1/2 (V+),3/6 (V-) output power ≤30Watts

1/2 /4/5(V+),3/6/7/8 (V-) output power >30Watts

Output Power

please refer to ordering information

Environmental Conditions

Operating temperature

0℃ to 40℃

Cooling

free air convection

Storage temperature

-20℃ to +85℃

Operating Humidity

90% max, non-condensing

Mechanical Specifications

Case Material

Iron

Case Color

Silver grey

Net Weight

410g approx. / unit

(Do not include external power adaptor)

Dimensions

158(W) x 27(H) x 95(L) (mm)

(Do not include transceiver length)

Connectors

DC Inlet

DC470-2.0

LAN

4 port Shielded RJ-45

Fiber

see ordering information

 

Ordering information

 

P/N

Description

-

X

X

X

-

X

X

X

X

FR-POE3603-XX-XXXX

4-Port 10/100/1000M POE Switch with 1-Port 1000M Fx

 

T:

IEEE802.3at

F:

IEEE802.3af

N:

Non-standard

1:15.4W

2: 25W

3: 30W

5: 50W

2: 2port POE

4: 4port POE

 

S: Duplex Single-mode

M: Duplex Multi-mode

B: Simplex Single-mode

SFP: SFP Slot

3: TX 1310nm

4: TX 1490nm

5: TX 1550nm

8: TX 850nm

S: SC

F: FC

T: ST

L: LC

05: 550M

2: 2KM

20: 20KM

40: 40KM

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products