Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

10Gbps SFP+ ZR 80KM LC Optical Transceiver Module , Fiber Ethernet Switch Channel

10Gbps SFP+ ZR 80KM LC Optical Transceiver Module , Fiber Ethernet Switch Channel

10Gbps SFP+ ZR 80KM LC Optical Transceiver Module , Fiber Ethernet Switch Channel

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE FCC ISO9000 FCC SGS
Model Number: FP-CXX96-80

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Form Factor: DWDM SFP+ Warrently: 3years
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C Connector: LC
Data Rate: 10G DDM: Yes

10Gbps SFP+ ZR 80KM LC Optical Transceiver Module , Fiber Ethernet Switch Channel

 

SFP + optical module is a new generation of 10Gigabit optical modules, which in accordance with the ANSI T11 protocol to meet 10G Ethernet applications. SFP + XFP optical module than the early appearance of size reduced by about 30%, and the general 1-4G SFP optical modules look the same. SFP + optic retaining only the basic photoelectric conversion function, reducing the original XFP design SerDes, CDR, EDC, MAC and other signal control functions, thus simplifying the design 10G optical modules, power consumption is therefore smaller. SFP + has the significant advantage of high density, low power consumption, lower system cost structure,, products are widely used Gigabit Ethernet fiber-optic data communications, Gigabit module is a mainstream product.

 

Key Features

  • Work rate 10Gb / s
  • SFP + standard package
  • Duplex LC receptacle, in line with standard hot-pluggable MSA
  • Operating voltage 3.3v, low power consumption
  • Support Digital Diagnostics
  • Standard Laser Class 1 laser
  • Transmission distance of 300m ~ 80km optional
  • Wavelength of 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm, CWDM, DWDM wavelength
  • SFP + is compatible with multi-source agreement (Cisco, Huawei switches, routers)

 

Application

PDH, SDH, SONET, Ethernet, Fibre Channel

 

Ordering information

Part Number

Data Rate

Reach

Wavelength No

TX(dBm)

RX(dBm)

FP-8596-3

10Gbps

300m

850nm VSCEL

-7~-1

<-12,PIN

FP-1396-10

10Gbps

10km

1310nm DFB

-6~0

<-15,PIN

FP-1596-40

10Gbps

40km

EML

-1~3

<-16,PIN

FP-1596-80

10Gbps

80km

EML

0~4

<-23,APD

FP-XX96-40

10Gbps

40km

CWDM DFB

-1~3

<-16,PIN

FP-XX96-80

10Gbps

80km

CWDM DFB

0~3

<-24,APD

FP-CXX96-40

10Gbps

40km

DWDM Cooled EML

-1~3

<-16,PIN

FP-CXX96-80

10Gbps

80km

DWDM Cooled EML

0~3

<-24,APD

 

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)