Home Products10G Media Converter

Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

8.5 to 11.7Gbps Multi-rate Fiber Converter Card SFP+ to SFP+ Transponder with Loopback and 3R

8.5 to 11.7Gbps Multi-rate Fiber Converter Card SFP+ to SFP+ Transponder with Loopback and 3R

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: FiberRoad
Certification: ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS
Model Number: FR-6604R-SS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Interface Type: SFP+ To SFP+ Power Dissipation: Full-load<15W
Wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm, DWDM, CWDM 3R Function: Support Reamplify, Reshape, Retime
Rate: 8.5Gbps~11.7Gbps Operate Temp.: 0 ~ 50 ℃

8.5 to 11.7Gbps Multi-rate Fiber Converter Card SFP+ to SFP+ Transponder with Loopback and 3R

 

8.5~11.7G OEO Converter Card (3R Repeater) is connection between fiber to fiber 10Gbps equipment function as fiber media converter, or as fiber repeater for long distance transmission. OEO converter card is optical-electricity-optical for network backbone (SAN, LAN, MAN), support SDH/SONET STM-64/OC-192, 10G fiber channel, 10G Ethernet applied in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center to make 1310nm/1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical Wavelength Conversion.

 

The 8.5 to 11.7Gbps 3R Fiber Converter Card supports 2U chassis 16 slots and standalone use, with multi network management access SNMP, WEB, CONSOLE and TELNET and can operate easily to meet customer's different requirement.

8.5 to 11.7Gbps Multi-rate Fiber Converter Card SFP+ to SFP+ Transponder with Loopback and 3R8.5 to 11.7Gbps Multi-rate Fiber Converter Card SFP+ to SFP+ Transponder with Loopback and 3R

Key Features

  • Supporting SFP+ to SFP+ (SFP+ to XFP, XFP to XFP optional)
  • Supporting 10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR/LRM to 10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR/LRM
  • Supporting SONET OC192,SDH STM-64,10G WAN,10G LAN, ONT OTU-2,10G LAN witch 255/237 FEC coding, 8.5G/10G Fiber Channel,10G POS
  • Supporting 8.5Gbps~11.7Gbps
  • 3R function, stable data transmission
  • Short delay time when transparent transmission
  • Supporting Jumbo frame
  • Supporting Loopback
  • Supporting DMI (Diagnostic Monitoring Interface) function of optical transceivers
  • Supporting 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and DWDM/CWDM wavelength ruled by ITUT
  • Supporting Loopback test, precisely locating the failure, convenient for link test
  • With powerful network management function, supporting WEB and SNMP
  • Supporting hot plug
  • Easy installation with complete LED indicators for working situation

 

Specifications

Performance Data
3R Repeater Support Re-amplify, Re-shape, Re-time
Transmission Speed 8.5Gb/s-11.7Gb/s
Protocols

8.5G Fiber Channel

SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64 (9.95Gbps)

10G WAN (10Gbps)

10G LAN (10.31Gbps)

 

OTN OTU-2 (G.709) (10.70Gbps)

10G LAN with 255/237 FEC coding (11.09Gbps)

10G Fiber Channel (11.32Gbps)

10G POS

Interface Type

Type A : SFP+ to SFP+

Type B : XFP to XFP Type C : SFP+ to XFP

Transmission Distance SFP+/XFP module: up to 80Km
Maximum Packet Forwarding Rate 14,880,950/S
Power Requirement

Rack-mountable: AC 85 ~ 220V or DC 48V

Standalone: AC 110~220V or DC 48V

Power Consumption: ≤15W

Work Environment

Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃

Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃

Humidity: 5%~90% (non-condensing)

Dimension

Card: 115mm (W) × 78mm (D)

Standalone: 156mm (W) × 128mm (D) × 32mm (H)

* Specifications subject to change without notice.

 

Order Information

P/N Description Remarks
FR-6604R-SS 8.5G~11.7G OEO Converter Card (3R) SFP+ TO SFP+
FR-6604R-SX 8.5G~11.7G OEO Converter Card (3R) SFP+ TO XFP
FR-6604R-XX 8.5G~11.7G OEO Converter Card (3R) XFP TO XFP

 

 

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)