Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

1.25G ~ 10G DWDM SFP Transceiver Module DWDM SFP+ DWDM XFP 40KM To 80KM

1.25G ~ 10G DWDM SFP Transceiver Module DWDM SFP+ DWDM XFP 40KM To 80KM

1.25G ~ 10G DWDM SFP Transceiver Module DWDM SFP+ DWDM XFP 40KM To 80KM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FiberRoad
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS
Model Number: FR-DWDM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1Pcs
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Speed: 10G Connector: LC
Temperature: 0~ 70°C Power: <1.5W
Distance: 80KM

1.25G To 10G DWDM SFP Transceiver Module DWDM SFP+ DWDM XFP 40KM ~ 80KM

 

The high performance DWDM EML transmitter and high sensitivity APD receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 80km links.

The DWDM SFP,DWDM SFP+ ,DWDM XFP Module compliants with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.
DWDM SFP,DWDM SFP+ ,DWDM XFP Transceiver  provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low. 
 
 
Key Features
  • DWDM SFP,DWDM SFP+,DWDM XFP Transceiver Supports 1.25G ,2.5G,4.25G,10G rates
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 100GHz ITU Grid, C Band
  • DWDM EML transmitter, APD photo-detector
  • DWDM SFP/SFP+/XFP Module SMF links up to 80km
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
  • Power Supply :+3.3V
  • Power consumption<1.5W
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
  • RoHS compliant

 

 

Applications

 

 DWDM Networks
 DWDM SFP ,DWDM SFP+ ,DWDM XFP works reliably across multiplexing(Mux/Demux)

 

All our fiber transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like  Cisco, Huawei,  Extreme, HP, Finisar,  Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel,  D-link,   Enterasys,  Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback,  H3C, ZTE, Ruijie,  Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.

 

 

Ordering Informatiom

 

Part Number

Data Rate

Reach

Wavelength No

TX(dBm)

RX(dBm)

FS-SFP-CXX12-40

1.25Gbps

40km

DWDM DFB

-5~0

<-24,PIN

FS-SFP-CXX12-80

1.25Gbps

80km

DWDM DFB

0~5

<-26,PIN

FS-SFP-CXX24-40

2.488Gbps

40km

DWDM DFB

-2~3

<-20,PIN

FS-SFP-CXX24-80

2.488Gbps

80km

DWDM DFB

0~5

<-28,APD

FP-SFP+-CXX96-40

10Gbps

40km

DWDM Cooled EML

-1~3

<-16,PIN

FP-SFP+-CXX96-80

10Gbps

80km

DWDM Cooled EML

0~3

<-24,APD

FX-XFP-CXX96-40

10Gbps

40km

Cooled DWDM EML

-1~+3

<-16,PIN

FX-XFP-CXX96-80

10Gbps

80KM

Cooled DWDM EML

0~4

<-24,APD

 

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)