Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter

Multi / Single Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter Transmission 1000 Base-SX / LX

Multi / Single Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter Transmission 1000 Base-SX / LX

    • Multi / Single Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter Transmission 1000 Base-SX / LX
    • Multi / Single Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter Transmission 1000 Base-SX / LX
  • Multi / Single Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter Transmission 1000 Base-SX / LX

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Fiberroad
    Certification: ISO9001, CE, FCC, ROHS
    Model Number: FR-2210

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Pls send request details
    Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
    Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Fiber Optic Media Converter Mode: Single Mode , Multi Mode
    Data Rate:: 1000Mbps Data Rate FX/TX:: 100 Base-SX/LX 10/100 Base-T
    Flow Control:: Full Duplex ,Half Duplex Wavelength:: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm

     
    Multi / Single Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter Transmission 1000 Base-SX / LX

     

    The mini 1000Base-LX to 1000Base-SX optical mode converter offers protocol transparent connectivity between different wavelengths or fiber modes for speed from 100Mbps to 1250Mbps. Protocol independence allows for use in broad range of applications including Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, OC-12 and Fiber Channel.

     

     

    Features:

    • Supporting inter-conversion between 1000 Base-T and 1000 Base-SX/LX.
    • Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed.
    • Supporting automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces, facilitating system commissioning and installation.
    • Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets.
    • Supporting Quality of service and ensuring the transmission of VOIP packets.
    • Supporting STP to form a redundant network.
    • Options in single mode dual fiber, multi-mode dual fiber, and single mode in single fiber

     

    Technical Parameter Description:

    Technical Parameter:

    Access Method:

    1000Mbps

    Standard:

    IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab , IEEE802.3z , IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1d

    Wavelength:

    850nm/1310nm/1550nm

    Distance:

    Dual Fiber MM : 550m
    Dual Fiber SM : 10/20/30 /50/ 80Km ,
    Single Fiber SM : 20/40/ 60Km
    CAT5 : 100m

    Conversion Method:

    Media Conversion

    Time Delay:

    <10us

    BER:

    <1/1000000000

    LED Indicator Lamps:

    1000M , 100M , FX LINK/ACT, TP LINK/ACT, FDX, POWER

    Power Supply:

    DC5V 1A (external power)

    Power Dissipation:

    3W

    Operating Temperature:

    0 ~ 50 ℃

    Humidity:

    5%~90%

    Storage Temperature:

    -40~ 70 ℃

    Storage Humidity:

    5%~90% non-condescending

    Dimension:

    25mm (H)* 70mm (W)* 93mm (D)

     

     Order information:

    P/N

    Description

    Remark

    FR-2210

    Mini 1.25G SM To MM Converter

    SM 1310nm 20km SC TO MM 850nm 550m SC

     

    Multi / Single Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter Transmission 1000 Base-SX / LX

    Contact Details
    Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

    Contact Person: peter

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)