Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

100M 8 Port Fiber Optic Network Switch 100Base-Fx Auto-Negotiation

100M 8 Port Fiber Optic Network Switch 100Base-Fx Auto-Negotiation

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: 100% T/T advance
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Network Switch Mode:: Single Mode , Multi Mode
Data Rate:: 10/100/1000Mbps Data Rate FX/TX:: 100 Base-SX/LX 10/100 Base-T
Flow Control:: Full Duplex ,Half Duplex Wavelength:: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm

100M 8 Port Fiber Optic Network Switch 100Base-Fx Auto-Negotiation

 

 

  • 8port 10/100M RJ-45.
  • 8port 100Base-Fx.
  • Store and forward mode.
  • 10/100M auto-negotiation, maximum speed to 20/200M (full-duplex).
  • Supports IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure half-duplex flow control.
  • Supports MAC self-learning.
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration.
  • Port base VLAN.
  • Built-in 12Kx64 SRAM.
  • Supports 2048 MAC addresses table.
  • LED status of Link, activity, Full/half duplex, speed, and power on diagnostic function.
  • Steel case. 

Specification Description:

 

Standard

IEEE802.3 , IEEE802.3u , IEEE802.3x

Topology

Star

Number of Ports

8 Port 10/100Base-Tx And 8Port 100Base-Fx

Uplink Ports

None

Transmission Rate

10Mbps : 14880pps , 100Mbps : 148800pps

Switching mode

Store-and-Forward

Flow control mode

IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure flow control

LED Indicator

LED status of Link, activity, speed, and power on diagnostic function

Cable Support

10Base-T: 3, 4 or Cat 5 shielded / unshielded twisted pair, 100 meters max. 100Base-TX: Cat 5 shielded / unshielded twisted pair, 100 meters max. 100Base-Fx : 8.3μm , 8.7μm , 9μm and10μm on single mode fiber and 50 , 62.5 and 100μm on multi-mode fiber

Power supply

AC:220V or DC:-48V

Temperature Humidity

 

Temperature

 Humidity

Operation

-20 ℃to 70 ℃

10% to 90%

Storage

-40 ℃to 75 ℃

5% to 95% RH

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)