Home ProductsIndustrial Media Converter

Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

SC Single Mode 1550nm Power Over Ethernet , 802.3af  POE Media Converter 1000Base-TX

SC Single Mode 1550nm Power Over Ethernet , 802.3af  POE Media Converter 1000Base-TX

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: FR-POE332

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: POE Switch Output Type:: Single
Network Transfer Data Rate:: 10/100/1000Mbps Communication Mode:: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Ports:: 1 Input Voltage:: 220V

SC Single Mode 1550nm Power Over Ethernet , 802.3af POE Media Converter 1000Base-TX

 

 

Key Features

  • 10/100/1000Base-TX UTP to 1000Base-FX fiber media convertion.
  • IEEE802.3af PoE PSE compatible.
  • 9K bytes packet at cut-through mode
  • Built-in AC/DC power supply.
  • Over-current protection.
  • choice of SC, BiDi or other connectors for multimode and singlemode.
  • DIP switch to set different configurations.
  • LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) support

 

FR220 series is a 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX (also can be forced to 100Base-FX) media converter, which allows two types of network segment to be connected easily. Complied with IEEE802.3af standard, the AC/DC powered PoE media converter is a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) which combines data transfered over a fiber optic link with 48V (or other voltage) power supply, providing power to IEEE802.3af powered device (PD) over CAT5 UTP cable (cable length up to 100meters / 330feets). The converter includes a single port PSE controller, which offers PD signature sensing and power monitoring features. Other features include over-current protection, LFP function. The LFP (Link Fauit Pass-through) allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX port for loss of signal. In case of a loss of RX signal on one media port, the converter will automatically disable the TX signal to the other media port, thus passing through the link fault.

 

 

Technical Specifications:

 

Data Rates:
- 10/100/1000Mbps
  (IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx)
- 1000Mbps (1000Base-FX) or
  100Mbps (100Base-FX)

 

Input Power Requirements:
- Input voltage ........................... 100 VAC to 240 VAC
- Input frequency ................................. 47 Hz to 63 Hz

 

Power over Ethernet Output:
- Pin Assignment and Polarity……1/2 (V+), 3/6 (V-)
  or/and 4/5(V+), 7/8 (V-)
- Output Power…..please refer to ordering information
- Efficiency ....................................................75% min
- Short circuit protection........................ auto recovery
- Over current protection ....................... auto recovery

 

environmental Conditions:
- Operating temperature ....................... 0℃ to 50℃
- Cooling ........................................ free air convection
- Storage temperature ...................... -20℃ to +85℃
- Operating Humidity …… 90% max, non-condensing

Mechanical Specifications:
- Case Material……………Iron
- Case Color………………………………….Black
- Net Weight…………………….550g approx. / unit
- Dimensions………110(W) x 40(H) x 140(L) (mm)
                      Do not include transceiver length

 

Connectors:
- AC Inlet…………IEC-J-4
- LAN………………Shielded RJ-45
- Fiber………………see ordering information

 

 

Ordering Information:

 

Part Number

Supported Standard

Output Voltage

Output Current

Output Power

Remark

FR220S-XX-XXX

IEEE 802.3af

48V

0.35A max

15.4W max

default

FR220-XX-XXX

IEEE 802.3af

48V

0.54A max

25W max

default

FR 220A -XX-XXX

IEEE 802.3af

56V

0.54A max

30W max

optional

FR220B-XX-XXX

Non-standard

48V

0.60A max

30W max

optional

FR 220C -XX-XXX

Non-standard

24V

1.20A max

30W max

optional

*XX-XXX: supports optic connector / fiber type and distance. For more details, please refer to the list below or contact us.

 

Suffix

Description

Suffix

Description

SC-M005

SC, Multi-Mode, 550m , 850nm

BS3-S10

BiDi SC , Single-Mode, 10km , 1310/1550nm

SC-S10

SC, Single-Mode, 10km , 1310nm

BS3-S20

BiDi SC , Single-Mode, 20km , 1310/1550nm

SC-S20

SC, Single-Mode, 20km , 1310nm

BS3-S40

BiDi SC , Single-Mode, 40km , 1310/1550nm

SC-S40

SC, Single-Mode, 40km , 1310nm

BS5-S10

BiDi SC , Single-Mode, 10km , 1550/1310nm

SC-S60

SC, Single-Mode, 60km , 1550nm

BS5-S20

BiDi SC , Single-Mode, 20km , 1550/1310nm

 

 

BS5-S40

BiDi SC , Single-Mode, 40km , 1550/1310nm

 

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products