Home Products100G Optical Transceiver

100G QSFP28 Optical Module 850nm SR4 100m Transceiver with DDM

100G QSFP28 Optical Module 850nm SR4 100m Transceiver with DDM

100G QSFP28 Optical Module 850nm SR4 100m Transceiver with DDM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: QSFP28-SR4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: 100% T/T advance
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: QSFP28-SR4 Data Rate: 100G
Standard: IEEE 802.3bm Wavelength: 850nm
Interface: MPO Temperature: 0°C To 70°C
Distance: 100m Power Consumption: <2W

100G QSFP28 Optical Module 850nm SR4 100m Transceiver with DDM

 

QSFP28-SR4 are designed for use in 100Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber.

They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm.

 

Features

  • Up to 27.952 Gbps Data rate per channel
  • Maximum link length of 150m links on OM4 multimode fiber
  • High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology
  • Electrically hot-pluggable
  • Digital diagnostic SFF-8636 compliant
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA
  • Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
  • Power dissipation < 2.0W
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3 bm
  • Compliant to SFF-8636
  • RoHS Compliant

 

Applications

  • 100G Ethernet &100GBASE-SR4
  • ITU-T OTU4

 

Dimension

100G QSFP28 Optical Module 850nm SR4 100m Transceiver with DDM

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)