Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

10Gb/s 40km LC DWDM Tunable XFP Transceiver With 50GHz ITU-T

10Gb/s 40km LC DWDM Tunable XFP Transceiver With 50GHz ITU-T

10Gb/s 40km LC DWDM Tunable XFP Transceiver With 50GHz ITU-T

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE FCC ROhs
Model Number: FX-DWDM40-T50

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Optical Transceiver Module Wavelength: 1550nm
Type: XFP Connector: LC
Data Rate: 10G Distance: 40km

10Gb/s 40km LC DWDM Tunable XFP Transceiver With 50GHz ITU-T

 

FIBERROAD’ FX-DWDM40-T50 Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. The high performance cooled DWDM TUNABLE transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for SONET/SDH, 10G FC and Ethernet applications up to 40km optical links.

10Gb/s 40km LC DWDM Tunable XFP Transceiver With 50GHz ITU-T

 

Features

² Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s

² Hot pluggable 30 pin connector

² Transmission distance of 40km over single mode fiber

² DWDM TUNABLE laser transmitter

² PIN Receiver

² 50GHz ITU-T Grid, C Band

² Duplex LC connector

² 2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor

² XFI electrical interface with AC coupling

² Power supply voltages : +3.3V, +5V

² Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

² Power dissipation: <3.5W

² RoHS Compliant Part

 

 

Applications

² Fully Tunable50GHz DWDM XFP

² 10GBASE-EW/ER 10GEthernet

² 10GB Fibre Channel

² SONET OC-192 IR-2

² SDH STM-64 ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2

² Ethernet Switch or IP Router Interconnect

 

Optical Parameters(TOP = 0 to 70°C)

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Ref.
Transmitter
Operating Date Rate BR 9.95   11.3 Gb/s  
Bit Error Rate BER     10-12    
Maximum Launch Power PMAX -1   +4 dBm 1
Optical Wavelength-End Of Life λ X-100 X X+100 pm  
Optical Wavelength-Beginning Of Life λ X-25 X X+25 pm  
Optical Extinction Ratio ER 8.2     dB  
Spectral Width@-20dB Δλ     1 nm  
Sidemode Supression ratio SSRmin 30     dB  
Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%) Tr/Tf     35 ps  
Average Launch power of OFF Transmitter POFF     -30 dBm  
Tx Jitter Txj Compliant with each standard requirements  
Optical Eye Mask   IEEE802.3ae 2
Receiver
Operating Date Rate BR 9.95   11.3 Gb/s  
Receiver Sensitivity Sen     -17 dBm 2
Maximum Input Power PMAX 0     dBm 2
Optical Center Wavelength λC 1260   1600 nm  
Receiver Reflectance Rrx     -27 dB  
LOS De-Assert LOSD     -24 dBm  
LOS Assert LOSA -34     dBm  
LOS Hysteresis LOSH 0.5   5 dB  

 

 

Order Information

FX-DWDM40-T50 XX: 50GHz ITU-T Grid Wavelength

10Gb/s 40km LC DWDM Tunable XFP Transceiver With 50GHz ITU-T


All our fiber transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.

 

We provide OEM/ODM service to our customers,Our price is far lower than our competitors due to our good material sourcing at lower cost. We will work hard to fit your minimum quantity orders and also organized and schedule all shipping to your office.

Contact Details
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: peter

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)