Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter

Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

External Switching Power 1000M SFP Fiber Optical Media Converter With IEEE802.3

    • External Switching Power 1000M SFP Fiber Optical Media Converter With IEEE802.3
    • External Switching Power 1000M SFP Fiber Optical Media Converter With IEEE802.3
    • External Switching Power 1000M SFP Fiber Optical Media Converter With IEEE802.3
  • External Switching Power 1000M SFP Fiber Optical Media Converter With IEEE802.3

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: FiberRoad
    Certification: ISO9001, CE, FCC, ROHS
    Model Number: FR-2203-XXXX

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Pls send request details
    Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
    Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Fiber Optic Media Converter Mode:: Single Mode , Multi Mode
    Data Rate: 1000Mbps Flow Control:: Full Duplex ,Half Duplex
    Power Supply: External

     

    External Switching Power 1000M SFP Fiber Optical Media Converter with IEEE802.3 Standard

     

    • Supporting inter-conversion between 1000 Base-T and 1000 Base-SX/LX.
    • Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed.
    • Supporting automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces, facilitating system commissioning and installation.
    • Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets.
    • Supporting Quality of service and ensuring the transmission of VOIP packets.
    • Supporting STP to form a redundant network.

     

    Technical Parameter Description:

    Parameter

    Specifications

    Access mode

    10/100/1000Mbps

    Standard

    IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3Z,IEEE802.3x

    1000Base-FX or 100Base-FX

    Wavelength

    850nm/1310nm/1550nm

    Transmission distance

    Multi-mode: 2 km;

    single mode: 20/40/60/80/100 km;

    Cat-5 twisted pairs: 100m

    Conversion means

    Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode

    Flow control

    Full duplex: flow control;

    Half duplex: back pressure

    Input voltage

    DC 5V~12V

    Power consume

    <3W

    Operating temperature

    0~50ºC

    Operating humidity

    5%~90%

    Maintaining temperature

    -40~70ºC

    Maintaining humidity

    5% ~ 90% non-condensing

    Dimensions

    60mm (W)×20mm (H)×90 mm (L)

     

    Order information: 

    P/N

    Description

    -

    X

    X

    X

    X

    FR-2203-XXXX

    Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter

     

    S: Duplex Single-mode

    M: Duplex Multi-mode

    B: Simplex Single-mode

    SFP: SFP Slot

    3: TX 1310nm

    4: TX 1490nm

    5: TX 1550nm

    8: TX 850nm

    S: SC

    F: FC

    T: ST

    L: LC

    05: 550M

    2: 2KM

    20: 20KM

    40: 40KM

     

    External Switching Power 1000M SFP Fiber Optical Media Converter With IEEE802.3

     

    Contact Details
    Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

    Contact Person: peter

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)