Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

2-Port 10/100/1000Base-Tx To 2-Port SFP Fiber Ethernet Switch

    • 2-Port 10/100/1000Base-Tx To 2-Port  SFP Fiber Ethernet Switch
    • 2-Port 10/100/1000Base-Tx To 2-Port  SFP Fiber Ethernet Switch
  • 2-Port 10/100/1000Base-Tx To 2-Port  SFP Fiber Ethernet Switch

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Fiberroad
    Certification: CE,FCC,SGS,ISO9000
    Model Number: FR-SW2GF2GT-SFP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Pls send request details
    Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
    Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
    Payment Terms: 100% t/t inadvance, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Fiber Ethernet Switch Data Rate:: 10/100/1000Mbps
    Flow Control:: Full Duplex ,Half Duplex Wavelength:: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm

    2-Port 10/100/1000Base-Tx To 2-Port SFP Fiber Ethernet Switch​

     

     

    Key Features:

    • Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.
    • Broadcast storm protection .
    • Supporting the max 1536bytes frame.
    • Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.


    Product  Description:
     
    IEEE802.3z/AB 1000Mbps 4 port Gigabit Ethernet Switches supports two types media for network connection and switching such as 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX.The switch is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types segments to operate smoothly. The Switch with 2 RJ45 port 10/100/1000Base-T and 2 SFP port 1000Base-T/SX/LX.All the 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports support Half or Full Duplex modes. All SFP ports support only 1000Mbps and Full-Duplex modes. With external power unit, it provides good stability and reliability
     

     

    Gigabit Ethernet Switch:

    2-Port 10/100/1000Base-Tx To 2-Port  SFP Fiber Ethernet Switch

     Specifications:
     

    Operating standards :

    IEEE802.3u 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX,

    Connector

    UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps

       Fiber: LC,SC  1000Mbps

    Duplex Model

    UTP port Full Duplex or Half Duplex   SFP port Full Duplex

    UTP

    Cat.5e or Cat.6

    Fiber

    Multimode: 50/125,62.5/125µm

         Singlemode: 8/125,8.3/125,9/125,10/125µm

    Power Requirement

    220V(170-260V)AC,50Hz or DC 48V

    Ambient Temperature

    -20 ~ + 70 ℃

    Humidity

    5% ~ 90% ;

    Dimensions

    27×123×85mm(H×W×D)

     

    Ordering information:

    P/N

    Description

    FR-SW2GF2GT-SFP

    2-Port 10/100/1000Base-Tx and 2-Port 1000Base-Fx Fiber Switch

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

    Contact Person: peter

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)