Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

1.25G CWDM SFP Transceiver Module 80km 1470nm

    • 1.25G CWDM SFP Transceiver Module 80km 1470nm
    • 1.25G CWDM SFP Transceiver Module 80km 1470nm
  • 1.25G CWDM SFP Transceiver Module 80km 1470nm

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Fiberroad
    Certification: CE/FCC/RoHs

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: Pls send request details
    Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
    Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Type: Optical Transceiver Distance: 80km
    Connector: LC Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
    Wavelength: CWDM 1470nm Type: SFP

    1.25G CWDM SFP Transceiver Module 80km 1470nm

     

    FIBERROAD's FS-CWDM80-Cxx is a very compact 1.25Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 1.25Gb/s. The FS-CXX12-80 converts a 1.25Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 2.67Gb/s optical output signal and a 1.25Gb/s optical input signal to 1.25Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 2.67Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.

     

    Features

    • Hot-Pluggable
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Up to 1.25Gb/s data rate
    • 100GHz ITU Grid, C Band
    • 1270~1450nm CWDM DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
    • SMF links up to 80km
    • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
    • Power Supply :+3.3V
    • Power consumption<1.5W
    • Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
    • RoHS compliant

     

    Applications

    ² Gigabit Ethernet

    ² CWDM Networks

    ² Fibre channel

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

    Contact Person: peter

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)